12/11/2007

Rufa Mae Quinto

This sexy comedienne is very hot ever! Just who can resist her seductive, sexy look. With her alluring persona she never fails to catch anyones attention.

Ruffa Mae Quinto's Info:
Name: Rufa Mae Quinto
Nickname: P-Chi
Birthday: May 28, 1978
Birth Place: Quezon City
Showbiz Anniversary: March 1995



Rufa Mae Quinto
started her career in That's Entertainment together with German Moreno and many other hosts... After this, she made her very first film Kalabog en Bosyo. She also made many movies on her early years such as Grepor Butch Belgica Story, Manalo matalo mahal kita, Pinakamagandang hayop sa balat ng lupa, Ang, Paracle Gang, Dyesebel and so many more...



Ruffa Mae Quinto Favorites:
Food: Lahat favorite ko.
Ice cream flavor: Macadamia Chocolate
Book: Magazine lang (Fashion)
Pet: Fish
Song: R & B, Hiphop, Pop
Movie: Booba, Super B at Masikip sa Dibdib
TV Show: Bubble Gang, Idol Ko si Kap, Marinara at S.O.P
Cartoon: Little Mermaid and Beauty and the Beast
Actor: Brad Pitt
Actress: Jennifer Aniston
Band/Artist: K and the Boxers
Gimmick Place: Badminton Court
Resto: Japanese Resto
Expression: Todo na ‘to!
Dogs or Cats? Cats
Morning, Noon or Night? Night
Morena, Meztiza or Chinita? Meztiza
Baguio or Boracay? Boracay
Rainy or Sunny? Rainy
Brewed coffee or a Frappe? Brewed Coffee
Drama or Comedy? Comedy

Rufa Mae's participation in Movies and Films:
* Kalabog en Bosyo (1994)
* Grepor Butch Belgica Story (1994)
* Manalo, Matalo, Mahal Kita (1995)
* Ang Pinakamagandang Hayop sa Balat ng Lupa (1996)
* Dyesebel (1996)
* April Boys: Sana Makapiling Muli Ako (1996)
* Ang Tipo Kong Lalake, Maginoo Pero Medyo Bastos (1996)
* Paracale Gang (1996)
* Pablik Enemi 1 n 2: Aksidental Heroes (1997)
* Pipti Pipti (1997)
*
Si Mokong, si Astig, at si Gamol (1997)
* Gloria, Gloria Labandera (1997)
* Papunta Ka Pa Lang, Babalik na Ako (1997)
* Kool Ka Lang (1997)
* Anak ni Boy Negro (1997)
* Magkapalad (1997)
* Habang Nasasaktan Lalong Tumatapang (1997)
* Parak: The Bobby Barbers Story (1997)
* Matinik na Bading, Mga Syukang Buking (1997)
* Squala (1998)
* Ang Erpat Kong Astig (1998)
* Sumigaw Ka Hanggang Gusto Mo (1999)
* Bayadra Brothers (1999)
* Dahil May Isang Ikaw (1999)
* Bullet (1999)
* Asin at Paminta (1999)
* Ako ang Lalagot sa Hininga Mo (1999)
* Mana-mana Tiba-tiba (2000)
* Kailangan Ko'y Ikaw (2000)
* Booba (2001)
* Baliktaran: Si Ace at si Daisy (2001)
* Radyo (2001)
* Pagdating ng Panahon (2001)
* Mahal Kita: Final Answer! (2002)
* Super B (2002)
* Hula Mo, Huli Ko (2002)
* A.B. Normal College: Todo na 'yan, Kulang pa 'yun) (2003)
* Captain Barbell (2003)
* Masikip sa dibdib (2004)
* La Visa Loca (2005)
* Ako Legal Wife: Mano Po 4?! (2005)
* Oh, My Ghost! (2006)
* Apat Dapat, Dapat Apat (2007)
* Pasukob (2007)
* Desperadas (2008)
* Four in One (2008)

Rufa Mae's participation in Philippine television:
* That's Entertainment (1995-1996)
* Saturday Entertainment (1995-1996)
* Subic Bay (TV Series) (1998-1999)
* Tropang Trumpo (1998)
* Mixed N.U.T.S (1997)
* Ober Da Bakod (1995-1996)
* Super Laff-In (1996-1997)
* Arriba! Arriba! (2000)
* Idol Ko Si Kap (2000-2005)
* Ang Iibigin Ay Ikaw (2002-2003)
* SOP Rules (2002-Present)
* Bubble Gang (1999-Present)
* Ispup (1998-2002)
* Marinara (2004)
* Hokus Pokus (2005-2007)
* Captain Barbell (2006)
* Marimar (2007-Present) (voice of Fifi)
* Whammy! Push Your Luck (2007)

Canesten - Rufa Mae Quinto MTV

video from: summerstar23

No comments: